privacy Policy

Listing Policy and Guidelines

With respect to your listing for the rehoming of a pet, you acknowledge that Petzapp is not in any way involved in your day to day operations or conduct of business and it is only a platform providing listing services in reliance upon your representations and warranties.

  1. Prohibited Items and Information Policy
  2. Living, dead creatures and/or the whole or any part of any animal which has been kept or preserved by any means whether artificial or natural including rugs, skins, specimens of animals, antlers, horns, hair, feathers, nails, teeth, musk, eggs, nests, other animal products of any description the sale and purchase of which is prevented or restricted in any manner by applicable laws (including those prohibited under The Wildlife Protection Act, 1972 and/ or The Environment Protection Act, 1986).

    Information or items that are defamatory, libellous, threatening or abusive in nature, fraudulent, misrepresenting as to the nature and use of the goods or the services.

    Counterfeit, Pirated and stolen goods or unauthorized illegal services (services for which you are not licensed or permitted to do or do not have the authority to undertake).

    Your information shall not include any hate content that is derogatory or slanderous in nature that may be directed to any individual or group or advocate violence against any users.

    Incorrect City / Location of Listing (listing allowed only in the city you are based in, of the listing)

  3. Listing Policy
  4. As animal conservationists, at Petzapp we are against cruelty to animals. Hence we urge users to follow the listing policy strictly to post your listing at Petzapp.

    You agree that in the event your listing, posting or your information violates any provision of the applicable laws including but not limited to “‘Prevention of Cruelty to Animals Act, 1960’, ‘Transport of Animals Rules, 1978’, ‘Animal Birth Control (Dogs) Rules, 2001’, and ‘Prevention of Cruelty to Animals (Dog Breeding and Marketing) Rules, 2017’, the AUP or the listing policy, we shall have the right to remove the objectionable listing, terminate and or suspend your membership of the Site and refuse to provide you or any person acting on your behalf, access to the Site without assigning any reason therefore or without any prior notice in this regard.

    • The Prevention of Cruelty to Animals Rules, 2017, prohibits selling puppies under eight weeks old, hence any breeds of dogs or cats cannot be rehomed through Petzapp which is under eight weeks old.
    • You should be at least 18 years old to post a listing.
    • Pets or Animals shouldn’t be handed over to personnel who may use the animals for unlawful activities.
    • Fishes should not be kept outside water for taking pictures.
    • Never list pregnant animals.
    • Indian/Local pet breeds which are prohibited to be rehomed cannot be listed in Petzapp.
    • Only registered breeders can list dogs and puppies for rehoming. Register with Animal welfare boards of the respective state. Visit www.awbi.in
  5. Guidelines for Rehoming Pets and Animals
    1. For Pet Finders
      • Get Pets only from breeders registered with the State Animal Welfare Board. Visit www.awbi.in .
      • You should be at least 18 years old to "Rehome a pet".
      • Get the help of a Veterinarian before Rehoming a pet.
      • Never be a pet parent without prior experience, or without the guidance of an expert.
      • Report to the respective authorities if you find animals are being mistreated by the breeders.
      • Never get pregnant animals.
      • Always ask for Microchip number and certificates from the breeder.
    2. For Pet Breeders
      • Puppies and Kittens should be at least 8 weeks old.
      • Indian/Local pet breeds cannot be rehomed through Petzapp.
      • Register with Animal welfare boards of the respective state. Visit www.awbi.in .
      • Maintain a record book with the particulars of breeders and suppliers of pet animals, trade transactions and their details. Records of the customers buying pet animals must also be kept.
      • It is mandatory to provide animals with a minimum standard for sanitation, ventilation, heating, cooling, humidity, enclosure requirements, nutrition and medical treatment.
      • The registration certificate issued by the Kennel Club of India /other kennel clubs, with details such as the breed of the animal, its standard, and other relevant information mentioned thereupon, shall be issued.
      • The breeder shall furnish to the buyer in writing, details of feeding, dates of vaccination and deworming of the pet and the name and address of the licensed veterinarian who has examined the animal.
      • All breeders shall screen prospective buyers to ascertain their potential to properly take care for the breed, especially if it is a large one; and to ascertain whether they shall be able to provide the requisite training, and attend to grooming, socializing, veterinary expenses, equipment needs, spatial needs, and exercise requirements.
      • The breeder shall keep track of all puppies produced and rehomed, whether pet or for a show, to track how the breeding program is working. The buyer of the pup/dog shall be liable to furnish information with regard to health problems, physical abnormalities or death of the animal on a yearly basis.
      • Individual medical records shall be maintained of all animals purchased/bought, raised, or otherwise received/acquired, held, kept, maintained, sold, donated or otherwise disposed off, including by death or euthanasia.
      • These records shall also specify all treatments and medication given and all procedures performed on the animals, and include reasons for or the condition requiring the treatment, medication or procedure. The results of the treatment, medication or procedure shall be included in this record.
    3. Consequences of Breach of Listing Policy
    4. Users who violate the prohibited items policy and or the restricted items policy may be subject to the following actions.

      • Suspension of membership.
      • Temporary/Permanent blocking of access to the application.
      • Reporting to Law Enforcement or Appropriate Authorities.
  6. Important Information to All Pet Lovers
  7. For the general information of pet lovers planning to own a pet, we give below some precautionary and possible steps that may be taken in order to avoid being taken for a ride by some of the unscrupulous breeders.

    1. Do not make any financial commitments before you see the pet/animal physically.
    2. Take the help of a Veterinary Doctor.
    3. Ensure yourself that you get whatever is promised.
    4. Insist for a copy of the registration certificate, if the Breeder/seller claims so.
    5. Always insist and get a proper agreement executed and signed by both parties involved which again will help in case of any dispute.
    6. Never commit yourself just on the basis of an email / Facebook or a chat through any other social media.
  8. Photo Guidelines
  9. It's important to keep in mind our photo guidelines and understand why some photos may be moved or removed once they've been added.

    Photos that don't make the cut to appear on a profile page, will show with your review or on your profile depending on how useful it is to other users and how relevant it is to the review.

    Violation of the below-mentioned pointers may lead to reduced visibility or deletion of your pictured photos that are exact duplicates of other photos, multiple clicks of the same pet.

    • Photos of others posted without their permission.
    • Photos that contain promotional content.
    • Photos that contain subject such as people in it.
    • Photos that are blurry or unclear.
    • Photos that contain text, or are not related to Petzapp experience.
    • Photos of packed items/packaging.
    • Photos containing watermarks or write-ups of any kind.
    • Photos containing and focussing on subjects other than the product or service ambience.
    • Unpleasant photos that ruin people's interest.

Privacy Policy

Petzapp PRIVATE LIMITED is strongly committed to protecting your privacy and has taken all necessary and reasonable measures to protect your personal information and handle the same in a safe and responsible manner in accordance with the terms and conditions of this policy ("Privacy Policy") set out herein below:

The information contained in this Website and the personal information collected by using/ login and or accessing this Website is stored at a secured server. It is stated by the server service provider that they have all the best security practices required for the server.

The information contained in this Website and the personal information collected by using/ login and or accessing this Website is stored at a secured server. It is stated by the server service provider that they have all the best security practices required for the server.

The security and privacy practices of the server operator can be known from http://aws.amazon.com. Petzapp.in or Petzapp application is not giving any warranties regarding the policies or practices of the server operator.

This privacy policy describes how we handle your personal information. We collect, use, and share personal information to help Petzapp (Website and application) work and to keep it safe (details below).

In formal terms, Petzapp Private Limited, acting itself and through its subsidiaries, is the "data controller" of your personal information.

  • This Privacy Policy is published in compliance with,
    • Section 43A of the Information Technology Act, 2000;
    • Regulation 4 of the Information Technology (Reasonable Security Practices and Procedures and Sensitive Personal Information) Rules, 2011 (the "SPI Rules");
    • Regulation 3(1) of the Information Technology (Intermediaries Guidelines) Rules, 2011.
  • This Privacy Policy states the following:
    • The type of information collected from the Users, including Personal Information and Sensitive Personal Data or Information relating to an individual;
    • The purpose, means and modes of collection, usage, processing, retention and destruction of such information; and
    • How and to whom Petzapp will disclose such information.

    This privacy policy ("Privacy Policy") applies to the Site, its Applications, Services or Content controlled by Petzapp. It governs the manner in which Petzapp, ("Petzapp" or "we" or "us" or "our") collects, uses, maintains and discloses information ("User-Generated Content") collected from all Users ("You", "User", "Users") of the Site, its Applications, Services or Content.

    By accessing or using the Site, its Applications, Services or Content you are agreeing that you have read, agree to comply with and be legally bound by our Terms and Conditions of Use ("Terms"), inclusive of our policies ("Policies") and consent to this Privacy Policy.

    These Terms govern your access to and use of the Site, its Services and all Content and constitute a binding legal agreement between you and Petzapp.

  1. Types of User-Generated Content we might collect
  2. Personally Identifiable Information“Personally Identifiable Information” is information that identifies Users personally, such as name, address, telephone number, email address, or company name.

    Petzapp collects and stores the personally identifiable information that Users provide when they visit the Site or application, register on the Site and application, fill out a form, and in connection with other rehoming and other activities, services, features or resources we make available on the Site, its Applications, Services or Content.

    We collect information including all text, sound or image files that you provide, or are provided on your behalf, as well as content, communications and other information you provide when you use our Products/services, including when you sign up for an account, create or share content and message or communicate with others.

    This can include information in or about the content that you provide, such as the location of a photo or the date a file was created.

    The collection of such data shall also be used for the creation and provision of aggregated information about the pets in connection to the users; troubleshooting aimed at preventing, detecting and repairing problems affecting the operation of the Services; the improvement of features that involve the detection of and protection against, emerging and evolving threats to the user etc.

  3. Non-Personally Identifiable Information
  4. "Non-Personally Identifiable Information" does NOT identify you personally. It can be technical information or it can be demographic information.

    It can include the browser name, the type of computer and other technical information about the User's means of connecting to the Site, such as IP address, operating system, internet service providers utilized and other similar information, as well as information such as age, gender or interests.

    We collect non-personally identifiable information from all visitors to our Sites. If you do not want Petzapp to have access to this information, please do not access our Site, its Applications, Services or Content.

    • Information that we obtain from these devices includes:
      • Devices attribute:- information such as the operating system, hardware and software versions, battery level, signal strength, available storage space, browser type, app and file names and types, and plugins.
      • Device operations:- information about operations and behaviours performed on the device, such as whether a window is a foreground or background, or mouse movements (which can help distinguish humans from bots).
      • Identifiers:- unique identifiers, device IDs and other identifiers, such as from games, apps or accounts that you use, and Family Device IDs.
      • Device signals:- Bluetooth signals, information about nearby Wi-Fi access points, beacons and mobile phone masts.
      • Data from device settings:- Information that you allow us to receive through device settings that you turn on, such as access to your GPS location, camera or photos.
      • Network and connections:- Information such as the name of your mobile operator or ISP, language, time zone, mobile phone number, IP address, connection speed and, in some cases, information about other devices that are nearby or on your network.
      • Cookie data:- Data from cookies stored on your device, including cookie IDs and settings.
    • How we might use collected information
      • To improve customer service for Users.
      • To personalize User experience;
      • To improve our Site, its Applications, Services or Content;
      • To send Users information and updates pertaining to their use of the Site, its Applications, Services or Content, and to respond to User inquiries, questions, and/or other requests.
      • If you use our "Refer a friend" feature, to send the friend a one-time e-mail inviting them to visit the site.
      • To run a promotion, contest, survey or other features of our Site, its Applications, Services or Content;
      • To allow card authorization, fraud screening and payment processing.
      • Resolve disputes, collect fees, and troubleshoot problems.
      • Encourage safe trading and enforce our policies.
      • Customize users' experience, measure interest in our services, and inform users about services and updates.
      • Communicate marketing and promotional offers to you.
      • Do other things for users as described when we collect the information.

      We will not give out your e-mail to partners, suppliers, advertisers, sponsors, licensors and other third parties unless you have given us permission to do this by opting in.

      If you opt into communication from us or any unaffiliated third parties or any of our sponsors, we have your permission to share your email address, zip code and information.

      You will always have the choice to stop any emails you receive by clicking "unsubscribe" at the bottom of that email.

      If you do not want Petzapp to collect your personally identifiable information, please do not provide it to us. However, Users who do not provide certain information may not be permitted to list Animals for rehoming on the Site or use other features of the Site.

      Users acknowledge that their User-Generated Content must be shared in order for the Services provided by Petzapp to be performed.

  5. Who might see the information collected
  6. Some of the work of Petzapp requires assistance from unaffiliated third-party service providers, agents or independent contractors. They maintain the Site, its Applications, Services or Content and send User communications on our behalf.

    They may also provide other administrative services to us including, but not limited to, order processing and fulfilment; providing customer service; maintaining and analyzing data;entry collection, winner selection and prize fulfilment for contests and other promotions.

    They may also offer you products or services that we believe may be of interest to you.

    We may be required from time to time to disclose users’ personal information to Governmental or law enforcing agencies or our regulators, but we will only do so under proper authority.

    Petzapp also reserves the right to make use of the personal information in any investigation or judicial process relating to fraud on account of such transactions during the period Petzapp retains such information.

    We may also disclose personal information to enforce our policies, respond to claims that a posting or other content violates other’s rights, or protects anyone’s rights, property or safety. We may also share personal information with:

    • Corporate affiliates who help detect or prevent potentially illegal acts and provide joint services (Our corporate affiliates will market only to users who ask them to).
    • Service providers who help with our business operations.
    • Third-party vendors, including Google, use cookies to serve ads based on a user's prior visits to the website.
    • Non-PII may be shared with our partners to enable relevant and customized ads to users. Google's use of the DoubleClick cookie enables it and its partners to serve ads to your users based on their visit to your sites and/or other sites on the Internet.
    • Users may opt-out of the use of the DoubleClick cookie for interest-based advertising by visiting Ads Settings.

    Other unaffiliated third parties who might see User-Generated Content include, but are not limited to: Unaffiliated third parties to whom we disclose your information when we believe in good faith that any applicable law, regulation or legal process requires it, or where we believe disclosure is necessary to protect or enforce our rights and property or act in urgent circumstances to protect the personal safety of our end users.

    Unaffiliated third parties as part of any corporate reorganization process including, but not limited to, mergers, acquisitions, and sales of all or substantially all of our assets. Users may find advertising or other content on our Site that link to the sites and services of our partners, suppliers, advertisers, sponsors, licensors and other third parties.

    Please be advised that such advertising companies may gather information about your visit to the Site or other sites to enable such advertising companies to market products or services to you, to monitor which ads have been served to your browser and which webpages you were viewing when such ads were delivered.

    We do not control the content or links that appear on these sites and are not responsible for the practices employed by websites linked to or from our Site. In addition, these sites or services, including their content and links, may be constantly changing.

    These sites and services may have their own privacy policies and customer service policies. Browsing and interaction on any other website, including websites which have a link to our Site, is subject to that website's own terms and policies.

    We seek to ensure that unaffiliated third parties will not use the personally identifiable information for any other purpose than to provide the services for which they are responsible.

    If you do not wish for our unaffiliated third-party service providers to have access to your information, please do not register or submit any personally identifiable information to us.

    Except as provided in this Policy, or as you may otherwise consent, we do not sell, trade, or rent Information to third parties.

  7. Categories of Information we collect from you:
    • Relating to both Users and Vendors:-
      • Identity data:- Information used to identify users including first name, last name, title, date of birth, gender, login and User and vendor password details.
      • Contact data:- Postal address, email address, telephone number and mobile number.
      • Financial data:- Bank accounts of vendors in order to pay them for the Services and payment card details to manage payment for massage treatments by Users on behalf of the vendors and purchases of Products on behalf of Retailers, We note we do not collect full card details but work with third-party payment providers to process the payment.
      • Technical data:- Internet protocol (IP) address, login (password), browser type and version, time zone setting and location, browser plug-in types and versions, operating system and platform and other technology on the devices used by the user to access your website or app.
      • Marketing and communications data:- User and vendor preferences in receiving marketing from Petzapp and any third party affiliates.
      • Operational data:- Including interaction with the Services and transcripts from calls, messages from "live chats" with both Users and vendors.
      • Location data:- Data that is used to enable the vendor to find the User in order to perform the treatment and the User to check the arrival of the vendor.
      • Aggregated data:- Data that is collected, used and shared such as statistical or demographic data for any purpose, eg. used to analyse trends, track users' movements around the website or app and to gather information on our User base as a whole. Or, in the case of vendors we may collect data such as number of bookings and schedule information.
    • Relating to Users only:-
      • Transaction data:- Includes details of the Products and Services Users have purchased from the website or app. Usage data-information about how Users use the Services.

        This includes how you interact with the Services, for example, how long you engage with Petzapp at a time, how often a booking is made and which parts of the Services you interact with and the features you use.

      • Profile data:- Includes User website browsing history, demographic information such as age, gender, education level, feedback and survey responses, any information that you have made publicly available on our notice boards or on social media networks.
      • Service Notes:- We may collect information about our Service delivery, for example, instructions on how to access a building. You provide this information voluntarily. We pass this information on to Vendors so that they can understand any specific access / similar requirements.
      • Treatment Reports:- If you choose to, you can turn on Treatment Reports. This feature is only turned on with your consent and it can be turned off at any time. The Treatment Reports allow Vendors to record aftercare tips and suggestions to get you back to your best self.

        The reports may also include information about the treatment itself and your wellness. If you turn this feature on, Vendors that you book a treatment with will be able to see this information. If you turn this off, other Vendors will no longer be able to see such information.
    • Relating to Vendors only:-
      • Assessment data:- Information on qualifications and certification of vendors, trade test assessment results, contact logs data, performance and rating data.
      • Profile data:- Photograph, biography, services offered and languages spoken by Vendors and average rating obtained from our evaluation using algorithms of rating review and feedback survey results, number of bookings and schedule information.
  8. My Pets data
  9. We collect information relating to your pet(s). Such information will allow the user to take advantage of the full functions of the application and includes, but is by no way limited, to the following in relation to your pet: date of birth, gender, breed, area of residence, medical records, license number, and other data of a similar nature relating to your pet(s).

    The disclosed information may include text, sound or image files. We will use the Pet data to create and provide the right Services and/or Products for your pet(s).

    The Pet data received may be used by Petzapp for performing aggregate data analytics and taking other such similar actions.

    The information provided by You shall be used to contact You when necessary. For more details about the nature of such communications, please refer to our Terms of Service.

    We use Your tracking information to help identify you and to gather broad demographic information. The information is also used to customise your experience of using Petzapp.

    We may release your Personal Information to a third-party in order comply with a Court Order or other similar legal procedure, or when we believe in good faith that such disclosure is necessary to comply with the law; prevent imminent physical harm or financial loss; or investigate or take action regarding illegal activities, suspected fraud, or violations of Our Terms of Use.

  10. Vet consultation data
  11. The information made available by users is displayed to Vet Practitioners and vice versa. The information collected from Vet Practitioners is displayed on the Application to enable a User to connect with a Vet Practitioner.

  12. Tracking
  13. Petzapp uses tracking tools to improve our site and make it more likely that you will use our services.

    In addition to any other uses described in this Policy, Petzapp uses tracking tools to:

    • Remember information so that you will not have to re-enter it during your visit or the next time you visit the Site or application.
    • Provide a customized look and feel and personalized content and information;
    • Monitor the effectiveness of our service;
    • Monitor aggregate metrics such as total number of visitors and traffic patterns, demographics, users' preferences, and other information in the aggregate;
    • Diagnose or fix technology problems reported by our users or engineers that are associated with the IP addresses controlled by a specific web company or Internet service provider;
    • Help you efficiently access your information after you sign in.

    Unaffiliated third parties like analytics providers and advertisers use tracking tools to determine User’s interests and preferences to determine which advertisements are most likely of interest for him or her. Clicking on ads generates revenue for them.

    Tracking tools may include electronic images known as web beacons or single-pixel gifs; cookies, which anonymously track your computer's actions online; and log files that provide standard information about your visit, including your IP address, browser type and language, access times, referring website addresses, the pages you view, the links you click and other actions are taken.

  14. How can you opt-out, edit information and control tracking tools
  15. If you elect to opt-in to our mailing list, you will receive email messages that may include company news, updates, related product or service information, etc.

    If at any time you would like to unsubscribe from receiving future email and/or text messages, you may do so by unsubscribing using the instructions contained in each applicable communication received from us.

    Even if you opt-out of getting marketing messages, we will still send you transactional messages. These include responses to your questions or information about your account or purchases.

    If you would prefer not to receive cookies, you can change the configuration of your browser to refuse cookies. If you choose to have your browser refuse cookies, just check your browser or device for how to delete them.

    It is possible that some areas of our site will not function properly when you view them if you have deleted cookies. You can turn off the GPS locator or push notifications on your phone for any mobile apps that might have such notifications.

  16. Sharing your personal information in a public area or with others
  17. Please remember that you are solely responsible for maintaining the secrecy of any password you use and should always be careful and responsible whenever disclosing information online or offline.

    You are solely responsible for all of your communications and interactions with other Users of the Site, its Applications, Services or Content, You agree to take all reasonable and necessary precautions in all communications and interactions with other Users of the Site, its Applications, Services or Content and with other persons with whom you communicate or interact as a result of your use of the Site, its Applications, Services or Content, including, but not limited to, Users, particularly if you decide to meet offline or in person.

    By listing Animals for rehoming via the Site, Users consent to the sharing of their Information with interested Users.

    By pursuing rehoming, Users consent to the sharing of their Information with the Users who have custody over the Animal that the Users wish to rehome.

    Users should note that all Pet Listings on the Site are linked to various popular social media, including, but not limited to, Facebook, Twitter, Pinterest and other sites. Users are freely able to share Pet Listings via social media.

    Any information you include in a message you post to any chat room, forum or other public posting area is available to anyone with Internet access.

    Please be extremely careful when disclosing information in any and all public posting areas as this information may be collected and used by others.

    If you remove personal information from the Site, copies may remain viewable in cached and archived pages for a certain period of time and other users may have copied or stored your personal information. We cannot be held, and are not, responsible for the use of this information by others.

    Petzapp links with other sites. When you click on one of these links, you are entering another web site for which Petzapp has no responsibility.

    We encourage you to read the privacy statements on all such sites as their policies may be different than ours. We are not responsible for the privacy practices or the content of these other web sites.

  18. How we protect your information
  19. We adopt appropriate data collection, storage and processing practices and security measures to protect against unauthorized access, alteration, disclosure or destruction of your personal information, username, password, transaction information and data.

    Credit card information is maintained on secured computers at an approved processing company. While we strive to protect your information, we cannot ensure or warrant the security of any information that you transfer to Petzapp.

    This is done at your own risk. Petzapp expressly disclaims any warranty that your information will not be accessed, disclosed, altered, or destroyed by breach of any of our physical, technical, or managerial safeguards.

    Petzapp assumes no liability, and shall not be liable, for disclosure of data due to errors in transmission or unauthorized breach of our safeguards by third parties.

  20. Assignment
  21. In the event that all or part of our assets or sold or acquired by another party, or in the event of a merger, you grant us the right to assign the personally identifiable and non-personally identifiable information collected.

  22. Children’s privacy
  23. A person under the age of 18 (or the legal age in the User’s state of residence, whichever is greater) may only view the Site, its Applications, Services or Content with parental consent and supervision.

    A person under the age of 18 may not correspond with Users. To be a User, you must be at least 18 years of age or the legal age (whichever is greater).

    We do not knowingly collect personal information via our Site, its Applications, Services or Content from Users under the age of 18 or the legal age (whichever is greater).

    If you make us aware that we have inadvertently received personally identifiable information from an underage user without parental consent, we will delete the information from our records. See Contact Information below.

  24. Changes to this Privacy Policy
  25. We reserve the right to change this Privacy Policy from time to time. When we do, we will also revise the "last updated" date at the bottom of this Privacy Policy.

    At times, we may also attempt to obtain your consent before implementing the change by sending a notice to the primary email address specified in your account or by placing a prominent notice on the Sites.

    You acknowledge and agree that it is your responsibility to review this Policy periodically and become aware of modifications.

  26. Forum selection and choice of law
  27. This Policy, which is an agreement between you and Petzapp is governed by the Information Technology Act, 2000 and rules there under as applicable and the amended provisions pertaining to electronic records in various statutes as amended by the Information Technology Act, 2000.

    Any dispute or legal proceeding relating to or arising from this Policy or your use of our services and/or the Site and application will be adjudicated solely by a court of Karnataka and you expressly consent to the exclusive personal jurisdiction of such courts.

    Petzapp and Users waive any right to a jury trial in connection with any litigation in connection with this Site, its Applications, Services or Content or this Agreement or any other controversy or claim involving Petzapp.

  28. How to Contact Petzapp
  29. Address all correspondence to support@petzapp.in or mail to:
    LEVEL 8, UNMIYA BUSINESS BAY, TOWER 1
    CESSNA BUSINESS PARK
    MARATHAHALLI
    BANGALORE - 560037
    KARNATAKA, INDIA
  30. Your acceptance of all Petzapp terms
  31. In addition to this Privacy Policy, you agree to be bound by all Terms for the Site, its Applications, Services or Content controlled by Petzapp, Pvt. Ltd.

    Your use of the Site will signify your acceptance of all Terms and Conditions of Use and all Policies. If you do not agree to this, please do not use the Site.

    Petzapp Terms may be modified and updated from time. Your continued use of the Site, its Applications, Services or Content following the posting of changes to any Terms will be deemed your acceptance of those changes.